?

Log in

you're my work of ART
Recent Entries 
12th-Feb-2009 07:39 pm - garg!
koukou


Times like these, I wish I had a cell phone.

I spilled water on my keyboard and am in process of ordering a new one. For now I have the onscreen keyboard. It figures that stuff like this happens when I want to type.

19th-Jan-2009 11:01 am - HMM!
Vegeta/Bulma

I need a new title for this story... I've decided that this one doesn't exactly fit, but I'll explain my thoughts on it first..

To put it simply, it's like when people say " oh that was sugar on top of a bad day," in a very sarcastic tone. So basically it's just more ugly shit adding onto more ugly shit hahah. Idk~ I need a different title!

 

 

Many lols at my epic icon eh? ^^; I love DBZ! =D

19th-Jan-2009 10:40 am - HMMMM!!
Vegeta/Bulma


I need a new title for this story... I've decided that this one doesn't exactly fit, but I'll explain my thoughts first on it..

To put it simply, it's like when people say " oh that was the sugar on top of a bad day," in a very sarcastic tone. So basically it's just more ugly shit adding onto more ugly shit hahaha. Idk.. I need a different title...

 

 

Many lols at my epic icon eh? ^^; I love DBZ. =D

17th-Jan-2009 10:47 pm - =]
koukou
It wasn't so bad. In fact, it wasn't bad at all. Not a single tear shed. =D I'm relieved!

I wrote more last night. We'll see if I'm busy tomorrow but I'm really looking forward to get into the chapter's after this one, they'll be quite fun to write. I think I have about a page or more to type for this one. ^^ It's pretty short, but I don't know how to add more without wasting everything. >~>

PS:.. I really want a boyfriend like Yoh from Koukou debut. =D
16th-Jan-2009 02:12 pm - Nervoussssss~
koukou
I have my crazy person/pill appointment today. I feel weird posting personal stuff like this on my fic journal, but my sister can read my other one, and she doesn't know that I'm going to the doctor for *le gasp* anti-depressants. Though.. I'm not quite sure what is going on, and I'm pretty sure he'll just be like " here take some sleeping pills you'll be fine." Maybe I'm bipolar or something. I don't know. I just want to get this over with. I have to be there in about two hours, and I'm beyond nervous!

If all goes well, and I don't random start crying. Which I normally do over stupid shit! ARGH this is going to be AWKWARD! He's like a really silly and happy guy, and I've seen him like five or six times my whole life, for being ill or something, nothing like this! >< Anywayssss, if all goes well, I'm going to write tonight. I feel really bad that I haven't posted another chapter in over two-three months? Yuck. I'm in a writing mood.. ..... ... (soo worried I'm gonna cry there!) -.- I'm lame. Even if a teacher like raises their voice a little bit at me, my eyes will start watering. That's about the main thing I'm dreading. Not about telling this weird happy guy that I hardly know, but about me crying in front of him. ehh...

(going to go find my ipod so I can listen to outrageously happy music on the way there!) ^^;
26th-Dec-2008 11:05 pm - Outline.
narutoxjir
I'm a very slow updater, and a huge procrastinator. I'm sure all of my past readers realize this by now.

I do have a ton of stuff I should be doing at the moment. (Writing a four page paper is number one!) but.. I'm lazy. I've been playing Animal Crossing allllllll day. That game is SO addicting.

Anyways, I was listening to Thank You by Dido, and suddenly figured out how things are going to progress! I have planned out all the way to chapter five. I have plot summaries for three, four, and five in pretty good detail. Chapter One, has about a page and a half right now. It's really hard to write this story, because I have to be in a certain mood.

It feels as if this story is going to be more believable. More real life situations, that hopefully some of you can relate to. I can tell you that this story probably isn't going to have any crazy doctors, or testing, or well. I don't know?

Only real emotions from now on, and some characters that you might not want to part with. I want to develop them to the point where you feel like you've met them, and actually know who they are, inside and out.

I'd like this to be a good length. But I'm not very sure. You'll get a good deal of what's going on, but I still have to decide on how long this is going to drag on.

As always; if you have a question, or advise, ANYTHING; comment!

I'm not good with promises you know that ^.~

Happy belated Christmas; hope everyone is having a good holiday.
11th-Dec-2008 06:41 pm - plz plz plz!
koukou
Threadless.com! Go to their site, and find some super funny shirts! They're cheap and make really great gifts! =D
29th-Nov-2008 12:53 pm - !! WARNING !!
prego




do not give your pets any flea medicine by HARTZ!

A few days ago we gave our cat, and dog flea medicine since I found fleas chillin in my cats fur. Yesterday, I was scratching my cat and still saw fleas in his fur, and he was still scratching constantly. So I looked up online how long it takes for Hartz flea medicine to work. Needless to say, I did not find ONE thing how long it takes nor anything postive. I only found complaints, that it does not work AND it kills, causes seizures, etc.

My cat and dog seem to be okay, but we have been finding a lot of puke on our carpet since yesterday evening. So this morning we washed our cat. We haven't washed our dog yet, we gave it to her before and she was fine so we're going to watch her carefully for another day or so.

Go to some of these websites on google to see all the horrible stuff it's done.
 

28th-Nov-2008 11:53 am - Icon challenge.
koukou

Hello everyone!

As most of you have seen, I've started posting the sequel to Metempsychosis. And I was having a little trouble last night finding a good icon for that chapter.

Therefore! I have a challenge for anyone that's up for it. I need some  icons for my story. Granted if I took some time out of my boring life I could probably make a semi decent icon, but my photoshop skills aren't that great.
 

Icon descriptions under here =]Collapse )


 

28th-Nov-2008 02:16 am - The Sugar On Top- Prologue
Title: The Sugar On Top
Chapters: 00/??
Author: kenxkenlove
Genre: Sci-fi, romance, AU, drama, angst
Warnings: Language, sexual situations, UN-BETAED!
Rating: PG-13
Pairings/Characters: AoixRuki, AoixUruha?, UruhaxReita
Synopsis: There is two different time periods which constantly blend into the present. The lies they were told brought them into a distance which only has thirty one days to go. A bond that had been ripped apart slowly sews itself back together. The love that is found wounds the ones around them. Blood runs cold, leaving nothing but ill emotions; back to square one.
Disclaimer: Rawr, rawr, don't own gazette.
Comments: I'm back~ Hopefully this will bring excitement to many, this is the sequel to Metempsychosis. I'm not sure if that is going to be the official title either more on that later-

fanfiction directory     

 

PrologueCollapse )
This page was loaded Mar 25th 2017, 11:33 pm GMT.